calldocumentfacebookmessagemypartnerwindowsapplegoogleplayworkerroutecoinspinterestplaysearchsmartphonetwittercaraccordeonvideoarrowarrowdownloaddownloaduploadsection_scrollerglobemapIcon-Shop-Websitecontactenergyhomebridgeshighrisetunnelmininghousearrow-uparrow-downarrow-leftarrow-leftarrow-circle-rightchevron-right-circleuserexternlinkclose
I consent to the use of cookies by this website for analyses and personalised content. Find out more OK
Contact
I consent to the use of cookies by this website for analyses and personalised content. Find out more OK

Doka Tools Privacy Statement

Version: May 2018

App Icon Doka Tools
Doka Tools AppDoka App Store

I. Object of the statement

“Doka” (Doka GmbH, Josef Umdasch Platz 1, 3300 Amstetten, Austria; responsible party within the meaning of GDPR) takes the protection of personal data seriously. That is why Doka processes personal data independently pursuant to the requirements of the applicable legislation, especially pursuant to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council dated 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons when processing personal data in relation to the free movement of data (“GDPR”).

“Personal data” is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person such as name, address, email address and IP address.

The aim of this privacy statement is to inform visitors about the purpose and scope of processing personal data in our Doka Tools app.

II. Processing when using the app

If you use our app solely for information purposes, i.e. if you do not register or transmit information another way, we will only collect personal data that is sent from your browser. If you access our app, we will collect the data listed below that is required by us for technical reasons to make the app available to you and to ensure its stability and security: IP address, date and time of the query, time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT), content of the request (specific page), access status/HTTP status code, transferred data volume, website which the request comes from, operating system and its interface, language and version of the browser software, number, duration and time of visits, search engines and keywords that were used, browser type, screen size and operating system

When generating PDFs within the “Dokaflex Optimierung” and “Dokaflex 30 tec” applications, you will need to provide the following data: Project, builder, company and component.

This data is sent to Doka and only used to generate a PDF. The data will be deleted again immediately after the PDF has been created. This data is not used in any other way.

Data transfer

Your data is generally not sent to third parties (processors) unless we are legally obligated to do so, it is necessary to forward data to meet our contractual obligations or you have expressly consented to your data being forwarded in advance.

III. Rights of the persons affected and contact

Doka points out that the user has rights pursuant to GDPR in relation to the processing of his/her personal data, for example a right to information, data porting, to object and to erasure. In order to assert these rights and address other issues relating to the processing of personal data with Doka, please contact them at:

Doka GmbH
Josef Umdasch Platz 1
3300 Amstetten
Austria

Please forward your queries on the subject of data protection to: dataprotection@doka.com

Users also have a right of appeal to the data protection authority of the Republic of Austria on matters relating to data protection: https://www.dsb.gv.at/

IV. Adapting the privacy statement

Doka regularly maintains its websites. This may include the statement being adapted. This adaptation is not referred to separately. It is therefore recommended to access this statement on a regular basis.